0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED

Learn more about L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

3 PRIME POINT, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTS, AL7 1HU

L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01030722
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1971.11.11
last member list: 2015.09.21
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Nature of Business:

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous names:

Company L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 01030722, established in United Kingdom on the 11. November 1971. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 45 years . This company used to be called L.BENNETT & SON(MOTORS)LIMITED. The company is based on 3 PRIME POINT, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTS, AL7 1HU. Business of the company L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED by SIC and NACE code is "45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories". We do not have any company documents available to download yet. The latest accounts are filed up to 2014.12.31. The latest annual return was filed up to 2015.09.21. We do not have any information about the company L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED being in liquidation. The company has 4 directors. The total number of directors was so far 8. The total number of secretaries was 2. Data on this page were generated on the 2016.12.05. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2016.09.30
overdue: NO
last made update: 2014.12.31
account category: FULL
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2016.10.05
overdue: NO
last made update: 2015.09.21
documents available: 1

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

DAVID PETER STRATFORD BENNETT (current)
Director, CHAIRMAN, 1991.09.21
3 PRIME POINT BESSEMER ROAD , WELWYN GARDEN CITY
AL7 1HU, HERTS
JOHN LEONARD BENNETT (current)
Director, MANAGING DIRECTOR, 1996.05.24
3 PRIME POINT BESSEMER ROAD , WELWYN GARDEN CITY
AL7 1HU, HERTS
MARK AMOS BENNETT (current)
Director, SALES DIRECTOR, 1996.05.24
3 PRIME POINT BESSEMER ROAD , WELWYN GARDEN CITY
AL7 1HU, HERTS
STEWART ANTHONY KING (current)
Director, SALES DIRECTOR, 2010.07.01
3 PRIME POINT BESSEMER ROAD , WELWYN GARDEN CITY
AL7 1HU, HERTS
FRANCES ELIZABETH BENNETT (resigned)
Secretary, 1991.09.21 - 2003.08.06
HICKLING CROFT 6 MIDWAY , ST ALBANS
AL3 4BG, HERTFORDSHIRE
ROBERT LEWIN MARKS (resigned)
Secretary, FINANCE DIRECTOR, 2003.08.06 - 2008.02.19
COPPER BEECH STONY LANE LITTLE KINGSHILL , GREAT MISSENDEN
HP16 0DS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MAUD ELIZABETH BENNETT (resigned)
Director, WIDOW, 1991.09.21 - 1996.06.03
1 MIDWAY , ST ALBANS
AL3 4BD, HERTFORDSHIRE
RICHARD CHARLES GAMBLIN (resigned)
Director, GENERAL MANAGER, 2003.08.06 - 2007.01.23
66 GLADSTONE ROAD , IPSWICH
IP3 8AT, SUFFOLK
ROBERT LEWIN MARKS (resigned)
Director, FINANCE DIRECTOR, 2003.08.06 - 2008.02.19
COPPER BEECH STONY LANE LITTLE KINGSHILL , GREAT MISSENDEN
HP16 0DS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
RICHARD JOHN PRIDMORE (resigned)
Director, OPERATIONS DIRECTOR, 2010.07.01 - 2016.03.31
3 PRIME POINT BESSEMER ROAD , WELWYN GARDEN CITY
AL7 1HU, HERTS

Companies near to L. BENNETT & SON ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company L. BENNETT & SON LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2016.07.20. Reload the data