0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED

Learn more about AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

141 GREAT CHARLES STREET, QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, B3 3LG

AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00784511
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1963.12.13
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: No
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

Company AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 00784511, established in United Kingdom on the 13. December 1963. The company was dissolved. The company has been in business for 52 years and 11 months. This company used to be called CONCORD ENTERPRISES LIMITED. The company is based on 141 GREAT CHARLES STREET, QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, B3 3LG. There are 11 company documents available. The most recent document is "DISSOLVED" from the 1999.09.14. Data on this page were generated on the 2016.12.08. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
documents available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
documents available: 1

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.95
Add to cart
DISSOLVED
Form type: LIQ
Date: 1999.09.14
£2.95
Add to cart
RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)
Form type: 4.71
Date: 1999.06.14
£2.95
Add to cart
LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS
Form type: 4.68
Date: 1999.05.10
£2.95
Add to cart
REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/98 FROM:, 710 ALUM ROCK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM 8
Form type: 287
Date: 1998.05.12
£2.95
Add to cart
DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY
Form type: 4.70
Date: 1998.05.11
£2.95
Add to cart
SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP
Form type: LRESSP
Date: 1998.05.11
£2.95
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR
Form type: 600
Date: 1998.05.11
£2.95
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CONCORD ENTERPRISES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/03/97
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 1997.03.25
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION 26/07/94
Form type: AC92
Date: 1994.07.27
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
DISSOLVED
Form type: AC09
Date: 1987.06.16
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
FIRST GAZETTE
Form type: AC05
Date: 1987.02.03

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Companies near to AJB ALUM ROCK ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company AJB ALUM ROCK LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2016.06.04. Reload the data