0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

00781272 LIMITED

Learn more about 00781272 LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

ROSSCLIFFE ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, WIRRAL, CHESHIRE, L65 3AS

00781272 LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00781272
Company status: Active - Proposal to Strike off
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1963.11.18
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: No
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

Company 00781272 LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 00781272, established in United Kingdom on the 18. November 1963. The company has been in business for 53 years . This company used to be called GOODWIN ENGINEERING LIMITED. The company is based on ROSSCLIFFE ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, WIRRAL, CHESHIRE, L65 3AS. There are 11 company documents available. The most recent document is "COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))" from the 2015.06.20. Data on this page were generated on the 2016.12.07. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 1992.01.31
overdue: OVERDUE
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
documents available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
documents available: 1

Mortgages:

BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1966.08.01
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 1968.03.22
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 1970.01.23 Receiver Appointed
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1973.11.23
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1976.05.19
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1977.03.17
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1977.03.17
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 1980.01.14
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 1981.11.17 Receiver Appointed
MERCANTILE LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Outstanding on 1983.08.18
MERCANTILE LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - Outstanding on 1984.04.25

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about 00781272 LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to 00781272 LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.95
Add to cart
COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))
Form type: DISS16(SOAS)
Date: 2015.06.20
£2.95
Add to cart
FIRST GAZETTE
Form type: GAZ1
Date: 2015.03.10
£2.95
Add to cart
ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION
Form type: AC92
Date: 2014.04.15
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
COMPANY NAME CHANGED GOODWIN ENGINEERING, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/04/14
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2014.04.15
£2.95
Add to cart
STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED
Form type: GAZ2
Date: 1996.07.23
£2.95
Add to cart
FIRST GAZETTE
Form type: GAZ1
Date: 1996.04.02
£2.95
Add to cart
ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION 27/08/92
Form type: AC92
Date: 1992.08.27
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
DISSOLVED
Form type: AC09
Date: 1988.08.25
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
FIRST GAZETTE
Form type: AC05
Date: 1988.03.25
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
LIQUIDATION - COMPULSORY
Form type: SC71
Date: 1986.11.21
Order cannot be placed (digitalisation not planned)
LIQUIDATION - COMPULSORY
Form type: SC71
Date: 1986.05.29

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Companies near to 00781272 ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company 00781272 LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2016.06.04. Reload the data