0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED

Learn more about INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

11 TOWER VIEW, FIRST FLOOR, KINGS HILL, WEST MALLING, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM, ME19 4RL

INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 08812602
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2013.12.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

Company INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 08812602, established in United Kingdom on the 12. December 2013. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 10 months. This company used to be called NEWDAY GROUP LTD, NEWDAY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. The company is based on 11 TOWER VIEW, FIRST FLOOR, KINGS HILL, WEST MALLING, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM, ME19 4RL. There are 9 company documents available. The most recent document is "DIRECTOR APPOINTED DOUGLAS JOHN RICHARDS" from the 2014.04.23. We do not have any information about the company INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED being in liquidation. The company has 2 directors and 1 secretary. The total number of directors was so far 3. The total number of secretaries was 1. Data on this page were generated on the 2014.10.29. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2015.09.12
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2015.01.09
overdue: NO
documents available: 1

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED DOUGLAS JOHN RICHARDS
Form type: AP01
Date: 2014.04.23
£2.19
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PASH
Form type: TM01
Date: 2014.04.22
£2.19
Add to cart
SECRETARY APPOINTED STEPHEN ALEXANDER ROWLAND
Form type: AP03
Date: 2014.04.22
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES BERNARD CORCORAN
Form type: AP01
Date: 2014.04.22
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED NEWDAY GROUP LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/04/14
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2014.04.01
Child documents:
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2014.04.01
Form type: RES15
Document description: CHANGE OF NAME 24/03/2014
£2.19
Add to cart
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
Form type: CONNOT
Date: 2014.04.01
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED NEWDAY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/01/14
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2014.01.02
Child documents:
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2014.01.02
Form type: RES15
Document description: CHANGE OF NAME 31/12/2013
£2.19
Add to cart
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
Form type: CONNOT
Date: 2014.01.02
£2.19
Add to cart
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;, OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
Form type: NEWINC
Date: 2013.12.12
Child documents:
Document type: STATEMENTOFCAPITAL
Date: 2013.12.12
Form type: LATEST SOC
Document description: 12/12/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1
Document type: MODELARTICLES
Date: 2013.12.12
Form type: MODEL ARTICLES
Document description: MODEL ARTICLES ADOPTED: PRIVATE LIMITED BY SHARES

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

STEPHEN ALEXANDER ROWLAND (current)
Secretary, 2014.04.14
FIRST FLOOR 11 TOWER VIEW KINGS HILL , WEST MALLING
ME19 4RL, KENT
JAMES BERNARD CORCORAN (current)
Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, 2014.04.14
FIRST FLOOR 11 TOWER VIEW KINGS HILL , WEST MALLING
ME19 4RL, KENT
DOUGLAS JOHN RICHARDS (current)
Director, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, 2014.04.14
FIRST FLOOR 11 TOWER VIEW KINGS HILL , WEST MALLING
ME19 4RL, KENT
RICHARD PETER FAWLEY PASH (resigned)
Director, MARKETING DIRECTOR, 2013.12.12 - 2014.04.14
11 TOWER VIEW, FIRST FLOOR KINGS HILL , WEST MALLING
ME19 4RL, KENT

Companies near to INVICTA CARD SERVICES ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company INVICTA CARD SERVICES LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2014.10.18. Reload the data