0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Learn more about TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

FLAT 5 WHITECLIFFS, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, KENT, CT20 2DT

TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 08450981
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2013.03.19
last member list: 2014.03.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Nature of Business:

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous names:

Company TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 08450981, established in United Kingdom on the 19. March 2013. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 1 year and 8 months. This company used to be called TREDECIM CONSULTANCY LIMITED. The company is based on FLAT 5 WHITECLIFFS, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, KENT, CT20 2DT. Business of the company TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED by SIC and NACE code is "66110 - Administration of financial markets". There are 5 company documents available. The most recent document is "31/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL" from the 2014.10.20. The latest accounts are filed up to 2014.03.31. The latest annual return was filed up to 2014.03.19. We do not have any information about the company TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED being in liquidation. The company has 2 directors. The total number of directors was so far 2. Data on this page were generated on the 2014.12.17. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2015.12.31
overdue: NO
last made update: 2014.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2015.04.16
overdue: NO
last made update: 2014.03.19
documents available: 1

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.19
Add to cart
31/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2014.10.20
£2.19
Add to cart
19/03/14 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2014.04.29
Child documents:
Document type: STATEMENTOFCAPITAL
Date: 2014.04.29
Form type: LATEST SOC
Document description: 29/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 10
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS EILEEN CAMPION-WILLIS
Form type: AP01
Date: 2014.04.29
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED TREDECIM CONSULTANCY LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/04/13
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2013.04.17
Child documents:
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2013.04.17
Form type: RES15
Document description: CHANGE OF NAME 31/03/2013
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2013.04.17
Form type: NM01
Document description: NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME BY RESOLUTION
£2.19
Add to cart
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;, OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
Form type: NEWINC
Date: 2013.03.19
Child documents:
Document type: MODELARTICLES
Date: 2013.03.19
Form type: MODEL ARTICLES
Document description: MODEL ARTICLES ADOPTED: PRIVATE LIMITED BY SHARES

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

EILEEN CAMPION-WILLIS (current)
Director, NURSE, 2014.04.01
FLAT 5 WHITECLIFFS THE LEAS , FOLKESTONE
CT20 2DT, KENT
ENGLAND
DEREK JOSEPH WILLIS (current)
Director, ACCOUNTANT, 2013.03.19
FLAT 5 WHITECLIFFS THE LEAS , FOLKESTONE
CT20 2DT, KENT
ENGLAND
Date 2014.03.31
Current Assets £ 39,049
Debtors £ 4,000
Shareholder Funds £ 7,202
Profit Loss Account Reserve £ 7,200
Called Up Share Capital £ 2
Net Assets Liabilities Including Pension Asset Liability £ 7,202
Creditors Due Within One Year £ 31,847
Cash Bank In Hand £ 35,049
Par Value Share Ordinary of £1 each
Number Shares Allotted £ 2

Information about the Private Limited Company TREDECIM CONSULTANTS LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2014.12.16.