0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

P H G BRISTOL LIMITED

Learn more about P H G BRISTOL LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

47 FRAMPTON CRESCENT, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, BS16 4JD

P H G BRISTOL LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 08328021
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2012.12.12
last member list: 2013.12.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Nature of Business:

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous names:

Company P H G BRISTOL LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 08328021, established in United Kingdom on the 12. December 2012. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 1 year and 11 months. This company used to be called NATURAL RESOURCES GENERATION (PLUMBING AND HEATING) LIMITED. The company is based on 47 FRAMPTON CRESCENT, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, BS16 4JD. Business of the company P H G BRISTOL LIMITED by SIC and NACE code is "43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation". There are 10 company documents available. The most recent document is "APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN THOMAS" from the 2014.08.22. The latest annual return was filed up to 2013.12.12. We do not have any information about the company P H G BRISTOL LIMITED being in liquidation. The company has 1 director. The total number of directors was so far 3. Data on this page were generated on the 2014.11.22. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2014.09.12
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2015.01.09
overdue: NO
last made update: 2013.12.12
documents available: 1

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about P H G BRISTOL LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to P H G BRISTOL LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.19
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN THOMAS
Form type: TM01
Date: 2014.08.22
£2.19
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN THOMAS
Form type: TM01
Date: 2014.08.22
£2.19
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT BAKER
Form type: TM01
Date: 2014.08.22
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED NATURAL RESOURCES GENERATION (PLUMBING AND HEATING) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/04/14
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2014.04.28
Child documents:
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2014.04.28
Form type: RES15
Document description: CHANGE OF NAME 28/03/2014
£2.19
Add to cart
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
Form type: CONNOT
Date: 2014.04.28
£2.19
Add to cart
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
Form type: CONNOT
Date: 2014.04.11
£2.19
Add to cart
NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION
Form type: CONNOT
Date: 2014.04.02
£2.19
Add to cart
REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2014 FROM, 126 WELLINGTON HILL WEST, WESTBURY-ON-TRYM, BRISTOL, BS9 4QU
Form type: AD01
Date: 2014.03.17
£2.19
Add to cart
12/12/13 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2014.01.02
Child documents:
Document type: STATEMENTOFCAPITAL
Date: 2014.01.02
Form type: LATEST SOC
Document description: 02/01/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 100
£2.19
Add to cart
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;, OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Form type: NEWINC
Date: 2012.12.12

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

JAMES MICHAEL ALBERT ELLIS (current)
Director, 2012.12.12
47 FRAMPTON CRESCENT FISHPONDS , BRISTOL
BS16 4JD
ENGLAND
SCOTT MICHEAL BAKER (resigned)
Director, 2012.12.12 - 2014.04.28
1 KENSINGTON ROAD STAPLE HILL , BRISTOL
BS16 4LX
ENGLAND
STEPHEN GEORGE THOMAS (resigned)
Director, 2012.12.12 - 2014.04.28
126 WELLINGTON HILL WEST WESTBURY-ON-TRYM , BRISTOL
BS9 4QU
ENGLAND

Companies near to P H G BRISTOL ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company P H G BRISTOL LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2014.08.23. Reload the data