0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

ALIMENTO DINING LTD

Learn more about ALIMENTO DINING LTD. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

THE FARM OFFICE, LITTLE TREADDOW FARMHOUSE ST OWENS CROSS, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, HR2 8LQ

ALIMENTO DINING LTD on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 08192842
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2012.08.28
last member list: 2013.08.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Nature of Business:

  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 56210 - Event catering activities

Previous names:

Company ALIMENTO DINING LTD is a Private Limited Company, registration number 08192842, established in United Kingdom on the 28. August 2012. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 2 years . This company used to be called FOOD4KIDS LTD. The company is based on THE FARM OFFICE, LITTLE TREADDOW FARMHOUSE ST OWENS CROSS, HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, HR2 8LQ. Business of the company ALIMENTO DINING LTD by SIC and NACE code are "56290 - Other food services", "56210 - Event catering activities". There are 11 company documents available. The most recent document is "07/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10000" from the 2014.04.07. The latest accounts are filed up to 2013.03.31. The latest annual return was filed up to 2013.08.28. We do not have any information about the company ALIMENTO DINING LTD being in liquidation. The company has 2 directors. The total number of directors was so far 3. Data on this page were generated on the 2014.08.31. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2014.12.31
overdue: NO
last made update: 2013.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2014.09.25
overdue: NO
last made update: 2013.08.28
documents available: 1

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about ALIMENTO DINING LTD. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to ALIMENTO DINING LTD. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.19
Add to cart
07/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10000
Form type: SH01
Date: 2014.04.07
Child documents:
Document type: STATEMENTOFCAPITAL
Date: 2014.04.07
Form type: LATEST SOC
Document description: 07/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 10000
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS TEE DAWN MAUD
Form type: AP01
Date: 2014.02.26
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED FOOD4KIDS LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/01/14
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2014.01.10
Child documents:
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2014.01.10
Form type: RES15
Document description: CHANGE OF NAME 10/01/2014
Document type: ANNOTATION
Date: 2014.01.10
Form type: NM01
Document description: NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME BY RESOLUTION
£2.19
Add to cart
28/08/13 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2013.09.03
£2.19
Add to cart
01/07/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 6001
Form type: SH01
Date: 2013.07.11
£2.19
Add to cart
28/06/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 6001
Form type: SH01
Date: 2013.06.28
£2.19
Add to cart
31/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2013.06.14
£2.19
Add to cart
APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL MAUD
Form type: TM01
Date: 2013.05.09
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL STEPHEN LOMAX MAUD
Form type: AP01
Date: 2013.02.24
£2.19
Add to cart
CURRSHO FROM 31/08/2013 TO 31/03/2013
Form type: AA01
Date: 2012.08.28
£2.19
Add to cart
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;, OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
Form type: NEWINC
Date: 2012.08.28
Child documents:
Document type: MODELARTICLES
Date: 2012.08.28
Form type: MODEL ARTICLES
Document description: MODEL ARTICLES ADOPTED: PRIVATE LIMITED BY SHARES

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

STEPHEN JOSEPH HOWARTH MAUD (current)
Director, COMPANY DIRECTOR, 2012.08.28
THE FARM OFFICE LITTLE TREADDOW FARMHOUSE ST OWENS CROSS , HEREFORD
HR2 8LQ, HEREFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
TEE DAWN MAUD (current)
Director, CATERER, 2014.02.01
LITTLE TREADDOW ST OWENS CROSS , HEREFORD
HR2 8LQ
NIGEL STEPHEN LOMAX MAUD (resigned)
Director, CATERER, 2013.02.01 - 2013.03.31
THE FARM OFFICE LITTLE TREADDOW FARMHOUSE ST OWENS CROSS , HEREFORD
HR2 8LQ, HEREFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND

Companies near to ALIMENTO DINING LTD

Information about the Private Limited Company ALIMENTO DINING LTD has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2014.08.16. Reload the data