0
DOCs
Number of documents in the cart: 0
Price of documents: £ 0.00
watch this company

FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED

Learn more about FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED. Check the company's details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors.

Company details

UNIT 20, SHEPLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTH, AUDENSHAW, MANCHESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, M34 5DW

FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED on the map

Company type: Private Limited Company
Company number: 06660841
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2008.07.30
last member list: 2013.07.23
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Nature of Business:

  • 82920 - Packaging activities

Previous names:

Company FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 06660841, established in United Kingdom on the 30. July 2008. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 5 years and 11 months. This company used to be called GENUINE PACE LIMITED. The company is based on UNIT 20, SHEPLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTH, AUDENSHAW, MANCHESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, M34 5DW. Business of the company FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED by SIC and NACE code is "82920 - Packaging activities". There are 18 company documents available. The most recent document is "REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 066608410001" from the 2014.02.03. The latest accounts are filed up to 2013.07.31. The latest annual return was filed up to 2013.07.23. We do not have any information about the company FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED being in liquidation. The company has 2 directors and 1 secretary. The total number of directors was so far 2. The total number of secretaries was 1. Data on this page were generated on the 2014.07.29. We can inform you about other changes with the "watch this company".

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
next due date: 2015.04.30
overdue: NO
last made update: 2013.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
documents available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2014.08.20
overdue: NO
last made update: 2013.07.23
documents available: 1

Mortgages:

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 2014.02.03

List of company documents:

buy all documents
Find out more information about FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions, charges and more.
£2.19
Add to cart
REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 066608410001
Form type: MR01
Date: 2014.02.03
£2.19
Add to cart
31/07/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2013.12.31
£2.19
Add to cart
23/07/13 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2013.09.09
Child documents:
Document type: STATEMENTOFCAPITAL
Date: 2013.09.09
Form type: LATEST SOC
Document description: 09/09/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 85
£2.19
Add to cart
31/07/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2012.10.17
£2.19
Add to cart
23/07/12 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2012.07.23
£2.19
Add to cart
31/07/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2011.08.24
£2.19
Add to cart
27/07/11 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2011.08.01
£2.19
Add to cart
REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2011 FROM, UNIT 9A KAYLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RICHMOND STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, MANCHESTER, OL7 0AU
Form type: AD01
Date: 2011.07.21
£2.19
Add to cart
31/07/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2010.11.30
£2.19
Add to cart
27/07/10 FULL LIST
Form type: AR01
Date: 2010.07.27
£2.19
Add to cart
31/07/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Form type: AA
Date: 2010.05.05
£2.19
Add to cart
PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2009 TO 31/07/2009
Form type: AA01
Date: 2009.12.03
£2.19
Add to cart
PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2009 TO 31/03/2009
Form type: AA01
Date: 2009.12.03
£2.19
Add to cart
RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS
Form type: 363a
Date: 2009.08.12
£2.19
Add to cart
DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN PARR DIXON
Form type: 288a
Date: 2008.10.14
£2.19
Add to cart
AD 11/09/08-11/09/08, GBP SI 25@1=25, GBP IC 75/100
Form type: 88(2)
Date: 2008.09.11
£2.19
Add to cart
COMPANY NAME CHANGED GENUINE PACE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/08/08
Form type: CERTNM
Date: 2008.08.12
£2.19
Add to cart
INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Form type: NEWINC
Date: 2008.07.30

Know about every new company document that is added!
Take advantage of our watch this company feature free of charge and have notifications sent directly to your inbox. Whenever a new document appears on this website, or if their particulars change, you will be immediately informed about such changes. To monitor these changes, all you need to do is click on watch this company.

Company directors and board members:

MANDY LISA SINGER (current)
Secretary, 2008.07.30
4 ASHCROFT CLOSE , WILMSLOW
SK9 1RB, CHESHIRE
BENJAMIN PARR DIXON (current)
Director, 2008.10.13
THE COTTAGE PADDOCK HILL MOBBERLEY , KNUTSFORD
WA16 7DG, CHESHIRE
ANDREW ROBERT WRIGHT (current)
Director, 2008.07.30
4 ASHCROFT CLOSE , WILMSLOW
SK9 1RB, CHESHIRE

Companies near to FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES ltd.

Information about the Private Limited Company FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to be nor does it constitute legal advice. This is public information provided by the official company register.

Date of last update: 2014.06.27. Reload the data